Ascorbyl Glucoside cas 129499-78-1
Ascorbyl Glucoside Quick Details
Ascorbyl Glucoside Typical Properties
|Appearance||White crystalline powder|
|Clarity of water solution||Transpency,colorless,
|Specific optical rotation||【α】D20=+186~188°|
|Free ascorbic acid||≤0.1%|
|Loss on drying||≤1.0%|
Use of Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl glucoside is mainly used in high-grade cosmetics as a skin lightening agent and whitening agent.
Ascorbyl glucoside is a natural active substance containing vitamin C structure and it is a good VC derivative.
The experiment proves that the product is not only overcomes the shortcoming that VC is easily oxidized and unstable, but also has excellent stability under the condition of heat, oxygen and metal ions, and retains the normal activity of VC. The role of the skin, the slow release of vitamin C, can effectively exert its ability to inhibit melanin, reduce color, reduce pigmentation. Ascorbyl glucoside also has a bright skin, anti-oxidation, anti-aging skin, play a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products.
Ascorbyl Glucoside Packaging and Shipping
Aluminum foil bag, 1 kg;
Paper fiber drum, 25 kgs;
Ascorbyl Glucoside Storage
Notes: Must store away from oxidizing agents, shield from light.
Keep stored in cool, dry conditions in well sealed containers.