Coconut Diethanolamide Quick Details
Chemical Name:Coconut Diethanolamide
Other Names: Cocamide DEA
CAS Registry Number:68603-42-9
Molecular Formula: C13H13Cl8NO4
Applications: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent
Coconut Diethanolamide Typical Properties
|Appearance||Yellow thick liquid|
Coconut Diethanolamide Packaging and Shipping
Bulk and packaged material in all regions of the world:
- Iron Drum,200kg
Coconut Diethanolamide Applications
It is mainly used in liquid lotion, shampoo and cosmetics.
It will moisten skin, and keep skin from degreasing by lotion.
It can be used as wool lotion in textile industry; while used in whetting industry,
it is a kind of excellent decontaminating , antisepticzing, and antirusting agent, and W/O emulsifier in cream.
Coconut Diethanolamide Storage
Keep container tightly closed. Keep container in a cool, well-ventilated area.
Customers of Zhonglan Industry
We have advanced extraction, isolation, purification, synthesis, fermentation equipment and technology with rich production experience and strict quality control system, and we have built a perfect sale service system, products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East and Asia Pacific and other five continents and scale the forefront in the nation, won good international reputation.
Why Choose Us
- active workteam and strict company system
- Chinese factory’s price and high purity,product is fresh
- rich experience of exporting pharmaceutical drug raw material
- a large number of occasional reliable containers loading in Chinese sea port
- fast shipment and friendly service after marketing
- got good reputation and friendly cooperation in Europe and Southeast Asia