Chemical Name: Methyl glucose-20
CAS No.: 68239-42-9
Molecular weight: 370.3927
Appearance: Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid
|Appearance||Colorless or light yellow transparent liquid|
|· Acid value（mgKOH/g）||≤1.0|
Usage(as the material in cosmetics and personal care products)
It is a moisturizing ingredient derived from natural glucose and is very mild and non-irritating. Widely used in skin care, hair care, bath and wash products, can significantly improve the skin after use. It is an ideal cosmetic ingredient.
It can be used as a moisturizer in skin creams.
It can be used in soap to prevent soap cracking.
It can be use in shampoo, shower gel, cleanser.
Notes: Keep stored in cool, dry conditions in well sealed containers.